Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)

Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)
Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)
Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)
Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)

Baidyanath Shoolwarjini Bati (40tab)

Category
Size
Regular price Rs. 118.00 Sale price Rs. 113.00 Save 4%
/
  • Worldwide shipping: +91 9810504642
  • Free returns
  • Carbon neutral
  • Secure payments
Tax included.
Description

Pain in Abdomen, Mouth sores, Indigestion, Gastritis, Diarrhea, Colic

Also known as

Shulvarjini Bati

Properties
Weight
23 (gms)
Dimensions

3.7 (cm) x 3.7 (cm) x 7.6 (cm)

About Shoolwarjini (Vajrini) Vati 

One of India's most respected Companies, Shree Baidyanath Ayurved Bhawan (p) Ltd. (Kolkata), popularly known as Baidyanath, is the acknowledged leader of Ayurvedic know-how. Established in 1917, the Company has played a pioneering role in re-establishing ancient knowledge with modern research and manufacturing techniques.

AYURVEDA is a 5000 year old Science of health care and herbal treatment. AYURVEDA, is highly effective in common and complicated ailments, assures long term relief and has no side effects. AYURVEDA is now backed by modern scientific research and technologies and provides its gentle healing touch to millions around the world.

 Shoolwarjini bati is herbomineral Ayurvedic medicine which is used to treat digestive system related problem. This medicine is beneficial in abdominal pain, abdominal gas and in all type of colic.

Shoolwarjini bati helps to remove toxins from body and improves digestive power.

Ingredients  

  • Kajjali
  • Lauh Bhasma
  • Hing
  • Tankan
  • Trikatu
  • Trifhala
  • Jaiphal
  • Shankha Bhasma

Indications

  • Abdominal pain
  • Gulma
  • Enlargement of spleen
  • Excessive gas in abdomen
  • All types of Colic

Dosage  

  • 1 to 2 tabs twice a day with water 

Precautions 

  • Keep away from the sight and reach of children.
  • It is hot in potency. Therefore, people suffering from Pitta roga, hyperacidity, bleeding disorders and ulcers should take it cautiously.
  • It has Emmenagogue action.It should not be used during pregnancy.
  • It should be taken only in recommended doses. High doses cause burning sensation and vitiation of all Dosha
  • It contains Jaggery and hence it is not suitable for diabetics.
  • Do not do self medication. 
Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Aasaan
Sale
Cureveda Liver Loyal (60 tabs)
Cureveda
Sale price Rs. 1,116.00 Regular price Rs. 1,395.00 Save 20%
Sale
Unjha Kanth Sudharak Vati (10g)
Unjha
Sale price Rs. 80.00 Regular price Rs. 93.00 Save 14%
Sale
SBL Petroleum Ointment (25g)
SBL
Sale price Rs. 60.00 Regular price Rs. 75.00 Save 20%
Recently viewed