Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta (450ml)

Category
Size
Regular price Rs. 175.00 Sale price Rs. 168.00 Save 4%
/
  • Worldwide shipping: +91 9810504642
  • Free returns
  • Carbon neutral
  • Secure payments
Tax included.
Description

Used As Blood Purifier, Helpful in Skin Disorders like Acne, Infections

Also known as

Sarivadyarishtam

Properties
Weight
535 (gms)
Dimensions

6.5 (cm) x 6.5 (cm) x 19 (cm)

About Baidyanath Sarivadyarishta

Baidyanath Sarivadyarista is a magical herbal remedy that is mainly used for curing skin diseases. Additionally, it may also be used to treat and prevent other skin issues too. Indicated by the name, Sariva extracts have been used as the chief active ingredients in it. Apart from this, other herbal constituents have also been incorporated to make this product work well.

Therapeutic indications of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista 

  • Cooling and tonic
  • Skin Diseases
  • Scrofula
  • Rheumati Pain
  • Carbuncles
  • Syphillis

Ingredients of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista

  • Sariva
  • Motha
  • Lodhara
  • Batchal
  • Pipalbark
  • Kachur
  • Padmakasta
  • Patha
  • Sugandhabala
  • Giloy
  • Ushier
  • Chandan 
  • Ajwain
  • Ela
  • Tejpatra
  • Senna
  • Haritaki
  • Munakka
  • Dhataki
  • Jaggery 

Benefits of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista  

  • Due to cooling and soothing properties contained in this herbal remedy, it may be used to cure skin diseases of varying nature.
  • It soothes down and relieves itching, irritation, inflammation and burning sensation on the skin.
  • It may be used to treat and prevent the condition called as Scrofula.
  • Pain caused due to rheumatism in the joints of the body may be relieved effectively.
  • Syphilis which is a sexually transmitted disease can be treated effectively using Sarivadyarista.
  • Similarly, carbuncles can be got ridden of with the help of this wonderful herbal preparation.

Dosage of Baidyanath Sarivadyarista  

  • 15 to 30 equal quantity of water or as directed by the physician.
Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Aasaan
Sale
Cureveda Liver Loyal (60 tabs)
Cureveda
Sale price Rs. 1,116.00 Regular price Rs. 1,395.00 Save 20%
Sale
Unjha Kanth Sudharak Vati (10g)
Unjha
Sale price Rs. 80.00 Regular price Rs. 93.00 Save 14%
Sale
SBL Petroleum Ointment (25g)
SBL
Sale price Rs. 60.00 Regular price Rs. 75.00 Save 20%
Recently viewed