Baidyanath Muktadi Bati (Swarna Moti Kesar Yukta) (5tab)

Baidyanath Muktadi Bati (Swarna Moti Kesar Yukta) (5tab)

Baidyanath Muktadi Bati (Swarna Moti Kesar Yukta) (5tab)

Category
Size
Regular price Rs. 167.00 Sale price Rs. 160.00 Save 4%
/
  • Free returns
  • Carbon neutral
  • Secure payments
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Tax included.
No reviews
Description

Rickets, Calcium Deficiency, Gas and Flatulence In Children, Fever In The Children

Also known as

Muktadi Bati (Swarn Moti Kesar Yukt)

Properties
Weight
11 (gms)
Dimensions

2.7 (cm) x 2.7 (cm) x 6.5 (cm)

About Muktadi Vati

 One of India's most respected Companies, Shree Baidyanath Ayurved Bhawan (p) Ltd. (Kolkata), popularly known as Baidyanath, is the acknowledged leader of Ayurvedic know-how. Established in 1917, the Company has played a pioneering role in re-establishing ancient knowledge with modern research and manufacturing techniques.

AYURVEDA is a 5000 year old Science of health care and herbal treatment. AYURVEDA, is highly effective in common and complicated ailments, assures long term relief and has no side effects. AYURVEDA is now backed by modern scientific research and technologies and provides its gentle healing touch to millions around the world. 

Ingredients

  1. Moti Bhasma
  2. Swarna Bhasma 
  3. Silver Leaves 
  4. Nagkeshar
  5. Kamal Keshear 
  6. Rose Flower
  7. Saffron 
  8. Godanti Bhasma 
  9. Sangeyshav Pishti 
  10. Gorochan  
  11. Godanti Bhasma
Indications 
  1. Vomiting
  2. Rickets  
  3. Calcium deficiency during infancy
Dosage 

 For Children Upto 3 years -1/4 tablet with milk twice a day

Precautions 
  • It should be kept out of reach of children
  • It should be kept  away from sunlight 
  • Do not take overdose
Terms and Conditions

We have assumed that you have consulted a physician before purchasing this medicine and are not self medicating.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Ayurveda
Sale
Cureveda Liver Loyal (60 tabs)
Cureveda
Sale price Rs. 1,116.00 Regular price Rs. 1,395.00 Save 20%
Kerala Ayurveda Aswagandhadi Lehyam (500gm)
Kerala Ayurveda
Rs. 275.00
Sold Out
Himalaya Clarina Anti-Acne Kit (Various)
Himalaya
Rs. 255.00
Sale
Cureveda Piles Peace (60 tabs)
Cureveda
Sale price Rs. 796.00 Regular price Rs. 995.00 Save 20%
Recently viewed